Is Faith in Nature Dragon Fruit Hand Wash Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water)**, Ammonium Laureth Sulfate*, Maris Sal (Sea Salt), Cocamidopropyl Betaine*, Polysorbate 20*, Hylocereus Undatus Fruit Extract*, Glycerin*, Anthocyanins*, Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Root Extract*, Parfum (Fragrance)*, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid*, Linalool*, Limonene*, *Plant Derived, **Water from the Lake District

Check Faith in Nature Dragon Fruit Hand Wash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Faith in Nature Dragon Fruit Hand Wash is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Texture
Smooth