Is Simply Nature Fruit Strips Strawberry Pescatarian?

Description
Soft, chewy strips deliver pronounced strawberry flavor with balance of sweetness and tartness. Texture is tender and slightly sticky, making them easy to tear or roll. Commonly used as quick snacks, lunchbox additions, or travel treats; reviewers often praise convenience and flavor consistency while noting occasional excess sweetness and stickiness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy strips deliver pronounced strawberry flavor with balance of sweetness and tartness. Texture is tender and slightly sticky, making them easy to tear or roll. Commonly used as quick snacks, lunchbox additions, or travel treats; reviewers often praise convenience and flavor consistency while noting occasional excess sweetness and stickiness.
Ingredients
Apple puree concentrate, apple juice concentrate, strawberry juice concentrate, pectin, natural flavor, vegetable juice (carrot, cabbage) for color.
Check Simply Nature Fruit Strips Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Fruit Strips Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Nature Fruit Strips Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Strip


