Is Faith in Nature Grapefruit & Orange Conditioner Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- glycerin
caprylic/capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water)***, Cetearyl Alcohol*, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride*, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract**, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil**, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil*, Camellia Sinensis Flower Extract**, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract**, Tocopherol*, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil*, Litsea Cubeba Fruit Oil*, Citrus Reticulata (Tangerine) Peel Oil*, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil*, Glycerin*, Cetrimonium Chloride*, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid*, Citral*, Limonene*, Curcumin CI 75300*, *Plant derived, **Organic ingredient, ***Water from the Lake District
Check Faith in Nature Grapefruit & Orange Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Faith in Nature Grapefruit & Orange Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Where to buy
Faith in Nature Grapefruit & Orange Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


