Is Faith in Nature Lemon & Tea Tree Shampoo Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

IngredientsAqua (Water)***, Ammonium laureth sulfate*, Maris sal (Sea salt), Polysorbate 20*, Cocamidopropyl betaine*, Citrus limon peel extract / Citrus medica limonum (lemon) peel extract**, Citrus limon peel oil / Citrus medica limonum (lemon) peel oil*, Melaleuca alternifolia (tea tree) leaf oil*, Cymbopogon citratus extract**, Zingiber officinale (ginger) root extract*** Vegetable derived ** Organic ingredient�� from essential oils

Check Faith in Nature Lemon & Tea Tree Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Faith in Nature Lemon & Tea Tree Shampoo is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
CreamySmooth