Is Faith in Nature Lemon & Tea Tree Shampoo Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

IngredientsAqua (Water)***, Ammonium laureth sulfate*, Maris sal (Sea salt), Polysorbate 20*, Cocamidopropyl betaine*, Citrus limon peel extract / Citrus medica limonum (lemon) peel extract**, Citrus limon peel oil / Citrus medica limonum (lemon) peel oil*, Melaleuca alternifolia (tea tree) leaf oil*, Cymbopogon citratus extract**, Zingiber officinale (ginger) root extract*** Vegetable derived ** Organic ingredient�� from essential oils

Check Faith in Nature Lemon & Tea Tree Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Faith in Nature Lemon & Tea Tree Shampoo is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
CreamySmooth