Is Faith in Nature Lemon & Tea Tree Shampoo Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

IngredientsAqua (Water)***, Ammonium laureth sulfate*, Maris sal (Sea salt), Polysorbate 20*, Cocamidopropyl betaine*, Citrus limon peel extract / Citrus medica limonum (lemon) peel extract**, Citrus limon peel oil / Citrus medica limonum (lemon) peel oil*, Melaleuca alternifolia (tea tree) leaf oil*, Cymbopogon citratus extract**, Zingiber officinale (ginger) root extract*** Vegetable derived ** Organic ingredient�� from essential oils

Check Faith in Nature Lemon & Tea Tree Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Faith in Nature Lemon & Tea Tree Shampoo is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
CreamySmooth