Is Faith in Nature Seaweed & Citrus Hand Wash Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water)***, Ammonium Laureth Sulfate*, Maris Sal (Sea Salt), Polysorbate 20*, Ascophyllum Nodosum Powder**, Citrus Limon Peel Oil / Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Peel Oil*, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Oil*, Cananga Odorata Flower Oil*, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil*, Cocamidopropyl Betaine*, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid*, Limonene*, Citral*, *Plant derived, **Wild harvested and sustainable, ***Water from the Lake District

Check Faith in Nature Seaweed & Citrus Hand Wash against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Faith in Nature Seaweed & Citrus Hand Wash is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Texture
SmoothCreamy