Is Fajita Chicken Salad With A Chipotle & Lime Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chipotle & lime yogurt dressing
  • reduced fat greek style yogurt
  • lime yogurt dressing

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

£2.10 £1.90 133 Dressed rice salad topped with a chipotle and lime yogurt dressing and cooked marinated chicken breast. 250ge gredients Dressed Rice Salad (72%)(Cooked White Rice (White Rice, Water), Sweetcom, Black Turtle Beans, Red Pepper, Tomato Paste, Cooked Rice (Black Rice, Water), Water, White Wine Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Smoked Paprika, Chipotle Chilli Flakes, Salt, Comflour, Black Pepper, Dried Oregano), Cooked Marinated Chicken (14%) (Chicken Breast, Red Chilli Purée, Tomato Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Comflour, Garlic Purée, Spices (Chilli Powder, Coriander Seeds, Cumin, Black Pepper, Turmeric), Coriander, Salt, Onion Powder), Chipotle & Lime Yogurt Dressing (14%) Reduced Fat Greek Style Yogurt (Milk), Mayonnaise (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Comflour, Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk Egg Yolk, Salt White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Chipotle Paste (Sugar, Red Pepper Juice Concentrate, Molasses, Tomato Paste, Water, Sea Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Smoked Paprika, Chipotle Chilli Powder, Onion Salt, Garlic Salt), Lime Juice, Comflour, Garlic Purée, Salt) 12% Chicken. Allergy Advice

Check Fajita Chicken Salad With A Chipotle & Lime Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicySmokySavoryTart
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go