Is Fajita Chicken Salad With A Chipotle & Lime Dressing Gluten Free?

Ingredients
£2.10 £1.90 133 Dressed rice salad topped with a chipotle and lime yogurt dressing and cooked marinated chicken breast. 250ge gredients Dressed Rice Salad (72%)(Cooked White Rice (White Rice, Water), Sweetcom, Black Turtle Beans, Red Pepper, Tomato Paste, Cooked Rice (Black Rice, Water), Water, White Wine Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Smoked Paprika, Chipotle Chilli Flakes, Salt, Comflour, Black Pepper, Dried Oregano), Cooked Marinated Chicken (14%) (Chicken Breast, Red Chilli Purée, Tomato Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Comflour, Garlic Purée, Spices (Chilli Powder, Coriander Seeds, Cumin, Black Pepper, Turmeric), Coriander, Salt, Onion Powder), Chipotle & Lime Yogurt Dressing (14%) Reduced Fat Greek Style Yogurt (Milk), Mayonnaise (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Comflour, Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk Egg Yolk, Salt White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Chipotle Paste (Sugar, Red Pepper Juice Concentrate, Molasses, Tomato Paste, Water, Sea Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Smoked Paprika, Chipotle Chilli Powder, Onion Salt, Garlic Salt), Lime Juice, Comflour, Garlic Purée, Salt) 12% Chicken. Allergy Advice
Check Fajita Chicken Salad With A Chipotle & Lime Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fajita Chicken Salad With A Chipotle & Lime Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Poultry · Piece


