Is Fajita Chicken Salad With A Chipotle & Lime Dressing Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- chipotle & lime yogurt dressing
- reduced fat greek style yogurt
- lime yogurt dressing
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
£2.10 £1.90 133 Dressed rice salad topped with a chipotle and lime yogurt dressing and cooked marinated chicken breast. 250ge gredients Dressed Rice Salad (72%)(Cooked White Rice (White Rice, Water), Sweetcom, Black Turtle Beans, Red Pepper, Tomato Paste, Cooked Rice (Black Rice, Water), Water, White Wine Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Smoked Paprika, Chipotle Chilli Flakes, Salt, Comflour, Black Pepper, Dried Oregano), Cooked Marinated Chicken (14%) (Chicken Breast, Red Chilli Purée, Tomato Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Comflour, Garlic Purée, Spices (Chilli Powder, Coriander Seeds, Cumin, Black Pepper, Turmeric), Coriander, Salt, Onion Powder), Chipotle & Lime Yogurt Dressing (14%) Reduced Fat Greek Style Yogurt (Milk), Mayonnaise (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Comflour, Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk Egg Yolk, Salt White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Chipotle Paste (Sugar, Red Pepper Juice Concentrate, Molasses, Tomato Paste, Water, Sea Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Smoked Paprika, Chipotle Chilli Powder, Onion Salt, Garlic Salt), Lime Juice, Comflour, Garlic Purée, Salt) 12% Chicken. Allergy Advice
Check Fajita Chicken Salad With A Chipotle & Lime Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fajita Chicken Salad With A Chipotle & Lime Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Poultry · Piece


