Is Fajita Dinner Kit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour Tortillas (66% Wheat Flour, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Stabilisers: Glycerol, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Guar Gum; Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates; Salt, Acid: Malic Acid, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Dextrose, Preservatives: Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate; Flour Treatment Agent: L-cysteine), Salsa (34% Tomatoes, Water, 11.7% Onion, 7.7% Red Pepper, 7.7% Green Pepper, 5.8% Double Concentrated Tomato Purée, Flavourings, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Modified Rice Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Fajita Seasoning Mix (Breadcrumbs [Wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt], Maltodextrin, Salt, Spices, Rusk Powder, Lactose (Milk), Onion, Garlic, Natural Flavourings, Anti-Caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide; Acid: Citric Acid.)
Check Fajita Dinner Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fajita Dinner Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


