Is FAJITA RICE BOWL WITH MEXICAN RICE MAINS, FAJITA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEASONED RICE: RICE, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUNFLOWER OIL, PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR) MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR. MEAT SEASONING: SALT, BROWN SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHILI PEPPER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check FAJITA RICE BOWL WITH MEXICAN RICE MAINS, FAJITA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrus
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go