Is Fajita Seasoned Chicken Breast Strips Meal Kit - 16oz - Serves 2 - Good & Gather™ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (Chicken Breast, Water, Salt, Potato Extract), Seasoning (Spices, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Chili Powder [Chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic], Dehydrated Onion).
Check Fajita Seasoned Chicken Breast Strips Meal Kit - 16oz - Serves 2 - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fajita Seasoned Chicken Breast Strips Meal Kit - 16oz - Serves 2 - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tyson Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast Strips
John Soules Foods Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat Chicken Fajita
Good & Gather All Natural Grilled Chicken Breast Strips
GRILLED FAJITA SEASONED BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS, GRILLED FAJITA
Oscar Mayer™ Carving Board Southwestern Seasoned Grilled Chicken Breast Strips
Where to buy
Fajita Seasoned Chicken Breast Strips Meal Kit - 16oz - Serves 2 - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip


