Is FAJITA SEASONED GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FULLY-COOKED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, FAJITA Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast with rib meat
  • natural flavors including lime extract
  • natural flavor

chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavors including lime extract
natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Seasoned, grilled white-meat chicken offers smoky fajita flavor with a slightly charred exterior and tender, sliceable interior. Commonly used in tacos, salads, grain bowls, and quick family meals, reviewers frequently cite convenience and consistent taste, while some note occasional dryness or uneven seasoning across packages, but many still repurchase regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (SPICES INCLUDING CHIPOTLE, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS INCLUDING LIME EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, AND LESS THAN 2% SOYBEAN OIL), DEHYDRATED VINEGAR (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check FAJITA SEASONED GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FULLY-COOKED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, FAJITA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyCitrusSavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go