Is Fajita Seasoning Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Salt, Paprika, Maize Starch, Flavouring, Onion Powder, Sugar, Cumin, Garlic, Red Pepper Powder, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Yeast Extract, Anti-caking agent (Silicon Dioxide), Cocoa Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Chilli Powder, Basil, Parsley, Lemon Juice Powder [Maltodextrin, Lemon Juice from Concentrate], Black Pepper.
Check Fajita Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fajita Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingMarinading


