Is Fajita Seasoning Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Smoked paprika, Chilli, Salt, Cumin, Coriander, Onion, Garlic, Tomato powder, Red pepper flakes, Cayenne pepper, Nutmeg, Oregano, Black pepper, Anti-caking agent (silicon dioxide).
Check Fajita Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fajita Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spice · Powder
Flavor
SpicySmokySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMarinadingSeasoningTopping


