Is FAJITA STYLE 8" AUTHENTIC WHOLE WHEAT TORTILLAS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- L-cysteine monohydrochloride
- diglycerides
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES [CONTAINS WHEAT STARCH, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE], L-CYSTEINE MONOHYDROCHLORIDE), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), FUMARIC ACID, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CORNSTARCH, SOY FLOUR, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check FAJITA STYLE 8" AUTHENTIC WHOLE WHEAT TORTILLAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAJITA STYLE 8" AUTHENTIC WHOLE WHEAT TORTILLAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Wheat Thins Original 100% Whole Grain
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


