Is FAJITA TORTILLAS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR, (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, HONEY POWDER (HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN), YEAST, 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES.
Check FAJITA TORTILLAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAJITA TORTILLAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


