Is Fajitas Kit Grilled Chicken & Vegetables Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN: CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CANOLA OIL, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHIPOTLE ADOBADO (WATER, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, CANOLA OIL, CANE-, SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR AND SPICES), ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, SALT, KEY LIME JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), GARLIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, AND SPICE, VEGETABLES: ONIONS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, CANOLA OIL, SALT, CHILE POWDER (CHILE PEPPER, SPICES), PAPRIKA, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CHIPOTLE POWDER, CITRIC ACID, GRILL FLAVOR (TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, GRILL FLAVOR (FROM SUNFLOWER OIL), POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, SILICON DIOXIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SMOKE FLAVOR)].

Check Fajitas Kit Grilled Chicken & Vegetables against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySmokyTangySavory
Texture
ChunkyJuicySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep