Is Falafel Balls (Frozen) Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas, Onions, Canola Oil, Parsley, Carrots, Spices, Vinegar, Garlic, Modified Cellulose, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Carrageenan (From Seaweed), Caramel, Lime Juice Concentrate, Contains: Mustard, May Contain: Soy

Check Falafel Balls (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Falafel Balls (Frozen) is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen, Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking