Is Falafel Balls (Frozen) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas, Onions, Canola Oil, Parsley, Carrots, Spices, Vinegar, Garlic, Modified Cellulose, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Carrageenan (From Seaweed), Caramel, Lime Juice Concentrate, Contains: Mustard, May Contain: Soy

Check Falafel Balls (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Falafel Balls (Frozen) is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen, Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking