Is Falafel Burger Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CARROTS, ZUCCHINI, ONIONS, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PARSLEY, CORIANDER, SPICES, PUFFED BROWN RICE PIECES, SALT, METHYLCELLULOSE, PUFFED QUINOA, LEMON JUICE (ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), DRIED PARSLEY, YEAST, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), CURCUMIN (COLOR), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER.
Check Falafel Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Falafel Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Patty
Flavor
EarthySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrispyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


