Is Falafel Burger Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chickpeas, Broad Beans, Onjon, Coconut Oil, Bulghur Wheat, Water, Sunflower Oil (Antioxidant (307B)), Starch, Wheat Gluten Couscous (Wheat), Herbs & Spices, Salt, Vegetable Gums (Carrageenan, Guar), Wheat Fibre, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Contains Gluten, May Contain Traces Of Dairy, Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Sesame, Excellent Source Of Fibre, Source Of Proteln, Vegetarian
Check Falafel Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Falafel Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Patty
Flavor
GarlickyEarthyNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepGrilling


