Is Falafel Mix Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fibre salt serving suggestions: to salad of your choice

fibre salt serving suggestions: to salad of your choice

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fibre Salt Serving Suggestions: To Salad Of Your Choice, With, Tal Chickpeas 78% Dried Onions, Driedcook Mixed Peppers, Dried This P Parsley, Cumin, Coriander, Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Sharafs Special Spice To Ba Blend, Raising Agent: Stick Sodium Bicarbonate, 10 Mi Produced In The Uk, Sh Contact Us: Info@sharafsf Prepa Iempt 10 Mi, Abso To Sh Mini Once

Check Falafel Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Powder

Flavor
EarthyGarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSaladMeal Prep