Is Falafel Mix Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fibre Salt Serving Suggestions: To Salad Of Your Choice, With, Tal Chickpeas 78% Dried Onions, Driedcook Mixed Peppers, Dried This P Parsley, Cumin, Coriander, Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Sharafs Special Spice To Ba Blend, Raising Agent: Stick Sodium Bicarbonate, 10 Mi Produced In The Uk, Sh Contact Us: Info@sharafsf Prepa Iempt 10 Mi, Abso To Sh Mini Once

Check Falafel Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Powder

Flavor
EarthyGarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSaladMeal Prep