Is Falafelim Uncooked Gluten-Free Falafel Balls (Frozen - 1 Unit) Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garbanzo Beans (Chickpeas), Onions, Parsley, Salt, Baking Soda, Spices, Garlic Powder

Check Falafelim Uncooked Gluten-Free Falafel Balls (Frozen - 1 Unit) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Falafelim Uncooked Gluten-Free Falafel Balls (Frozen - 1 Unit) is available at 2 retailers

Gluten Free MallWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
GarlickyEarthySavoryNutty
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSide DishSnacking