Is Falcone Pistachio Cookies 180g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio 8

pistachio 8

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, Sugar, Eggs, Candied Citron 8% (citro n peels, glucose-fructose syrup, sucrose, acidity regulator: Citric Acid, Flavours), Pistachio 8%, E gg white, sugar cane, baking powder (Disodium Diph osphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Butter (Milk) , Honey, Flavours, Salt.

Check Falcone Pistachio Cookies 180g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Slice, Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDipping