Is FALL APPLE CINNAMON FLAVORED QUICK BREAD & MUFFIN MIX, FALL APPLE CINNAMON Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched bleached flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM AND SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED APPLE PIECES, DEXTROSE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, LESS THAN 2% OF: BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SPICES.

Check FALL APPLE CINNAMON FLAVORED QUICK BREAD & MUFFIN MIX, FALL APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast