Is FALL ASSORTMENT PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES, BOURBON CARAMEL, CARAMEL, PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural bourbon flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
natural bourbon flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), PALM OIL, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK FAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, SORBITOL, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, VANILLA, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATURAL BOURBON FLAVOR, SPICES, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ - AS PRESERVATIVES, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check FALL ASSORTMENT PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES, BOURBON CARAMEL, CARAMEL, PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FALL ASSORTMENT PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES, BOURBON CARAMEL, CARAMEL, PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


