Is Fall Cutout Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized cream
  • flavored butter
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WHEY [MILK], NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), ENRICHED FOUR WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, RED JCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], BETACAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), FLAVORED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, SUGARED EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), EGG WHITES (EGG WHITES, TRIETHYL CITRATE), SANDING SUGAR (SUGAR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], CARNAUBA WAX), CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), PALM OIL, SALT, TURMERIC OLEORESIN COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), RIBOFLAVIN (COLOR)

Check Fall Cutout Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButteryChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertOn The Go