Is Fall Cutout Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- diglycerides
- +1 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WHEY [MILK], NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), ENRICHED FOUR WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, RED JCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], BETACAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), FLAVORED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, SUGARED EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), EGG WHITES (EGG WHITES, TRIETHYL CITRATE), SANDING SUGAR (SUGAR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], CARNAUBA WAX), CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), PALM OIL, SALT, TURMERIC OLEORESIN COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), RIBOFLAVIN (COLOR)
Check Fall Cutout Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fall Cutout Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


