Is FALL VEGETABLE MEDLEY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cream
- xanthan gum
- natural flavoring
- butter
- butter squash
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES (APPLES, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CINNAMON, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID ), BUTTERNUT SQUASH (BUTTER SQUASH, CANOLA OIL (CANOLA OIL, SALT, BLACK PEPPER)), SWEET POTATOES (SWEET POTATO, CANOLA OIL (CANOLA OIL, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, CANOLA OIL (CANOLA OIL, SALT, BLACK PEPPER)), RED ONION (RED ONION, CANOLA OIL (CANOLA OIL, SALT, BLACK PEPPER)), CINNAMON OIL (BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING), CANOLA OIL, BROWN SUGAR, CINNAMON, SALT, NUTMEG, XANTHAN GUM).
Check FALL VEGETABLE MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FALL VEGETABLE MEDLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


