Is Falls Brand Bacon Ends & Pieces, 48 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- poultry
poultry
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavorings, Keep Refrigerated, Safe Handling Instructions: This Product Was Prepared From Inspected And Passed Meat, Poultry, Some Food Products May Contain Bacteria That Could Cause Improperly, For Your Protection, Follow These Safe Handling Instructions
Check Falls Brand Bacon Ends & Pieces, 48 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Falls Brand Bacon Ends & Pieces, 48 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Falls Brand Bacon Ends & Pieces, 48 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


