No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Falls Brand Fresh Pork Sausage Mild Italian 24 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Spices (Including Black Pepper And Fennel), Maltodextrin (De 10), Paprika, Natural Flavorings, Extractives of Paprika.

Check Falls Brand Fresh Pork Sausage Mild Italian 24 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Falls Brand Fresh Pork Sausage Mild Italian 24 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich
Pescatarian? Falls Brand Fresh Pork Sausage Mild Italian 24 oz | Spoonful