Is Falls Brand Link Sausage Family Pack, 36 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- in collagen casing
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavorings
- of sodium lactate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Containing Less Than 2% Of Sodium Lactate, Corn Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavorings, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Bht, Tbhq, Citric Acid, In Collagen Casing
Check Falls Brand Link Sausage Family Pack, 36 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Falls Brand Link Sausage Family Pack, 36 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Applegate, Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Family Size, 20oz (Frozen)
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Tyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Family Pack, 40 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
Where to buy
Falls Brand Link Sausage Family Pack, 36 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


