Is Falls Brand Link Sausage Family Pack, 36 Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Containing Less Than 2% Of Sodium Lactate, Corn Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavorings, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Bht, Tbhq, Citric Acid, In Collagen Casing
Check Falls Brand Link Sausage Family Pack, 36 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Falls Brand Link Sausage Family Pack, 36 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Applegate, Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Family Size, 20oz (Frozen)
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Tyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Family Pack, 40 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
Where to buy
Falls Brand Link Sausage Family Pack, 36 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


