Is Falls Brand Lumberjack Pork Sausage Links, 16 Oz., 8 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Lactate, Corn Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavorings, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Bht, Tbhq & Citric Acid In Collagen Casing
Check Falls Brand Lumberjack Pork Sausage Links, 16 Oz., 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Falls Brand Lumberjack Pork Sausage Links, 16 Oz., 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Hillshire Farm Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 14 oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Where to buy
Falls Brand Lumberjack Pork Sausage Links, 16 Oz., 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


