Is Fall's Brand Pork Roast Mediterranean Style, 2.5-3.5 lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
parmesan cheese(pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, microbial enzymes)
Check Fall's Brand Pork Roast Mediterranean Style, 2.5-3.5 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fall's Brand Pork Roast Mediterranean Style, 2.5-3.5 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Mexican Style Four Cheese Blend, Shredded, 2.5 lbs, 2 ct
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers
Whole & Simple Mediterranean Style Chicken Quinoa Bowl
Epic Pink Himalayan and Sea Salt Baked Pork Rinds, 2.5 oz.
Where to buy
Fall's Brand Pork Roast Mediterranean Style, 2.5-3.5 lbs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


