Is Fall's Brand Smoked Pork Shoulder Picnic, 2.5 - 3.5 lbs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cured With Water, Salt, Containing Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Maltodextrin, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavorings
Check Fall's Brand Smoked Pork Shoulder Picnic, 2.5 - 3.5 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fall's Brand Smoked Pork Shoulder Picnic, 2.5 - 3.5 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Kirkland Signature Mexican Style Four Cheese Blend, Shredded, 2.5 lbs, 2 ct
Wright Brand Hickory Real Wood Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 24 oz Stack Pack
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Where to buy
Fall's Brand Smoked Pork Shoulder Picnic, 2.5 - 3.5 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


