Is Fames Assorted Chocolate Gift Box – Handcrafted Deluxe Chocolates - Kosher (16 Count) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Eggs And Soy
Check Fames Assorted Chocolate Gift Box – Handcrafted Deluxe Chocolates - Kosher (16 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fames Assorted Chocolate Gift Box – Handcrafted Deluxe Chocolates - Kosher (16 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Häagen-Dazs, Dulce de Leche Flavor, Ice Cream, 1 Count, Kosher, 14 oz, Gluten Free, Cardboard Box, New
Ready Nutrition, Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Bar, 5 Count Box, Shelf-Stable
Klondike Crunchy Dark Chocolate Vanilla Kosher Milk Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars, 6 Count Box
KIND Gluten Free Ready to Eat Dark Chocolate Cherry Cashew Snack, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Cardboard Box
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Big Deluxe Chocolate Chip With Hersheys Kisses 12 Count - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Fames Assorted Chocolate Gift Box – Handcrafted Deluxe Chocolates - Kosher (16 Count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


