Is Familia Swiss Muesli Premium, No Sugar Added, 21 Ounce (Pack of 1) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- emulsifier soy lecithin
emulsifier soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLAKES, WHOLE GRAIN SPELT FLAKES, ORGANIC CORNFLAKES (CORN, SALT, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, EMULSIFIER SOY LECITHIN), RAISINS (COTTON SEED OIL), WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY FLAKES, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC SPELT CRISPIES (PUFFED SPELT), CHOPPED ROASTED ALMONDS, CHOPPED ROASTED HAZELNUTS, ORGANIC APPLE PIECES.
Check Familia Swiss Muesli Premium, No Sugar Added, 21 Ounce (Pack of 1) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Familia Swiss Muesli Premium, No Sugar Added, 21 Ounce (Pack of 1) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Familia Swiss Muesli Premium, No Sugar Added, 21 Ounce (Pack of 1) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


