Is Familie Nijland Caramello Gouda Cheese Wedge Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal
- salt enzymes
animal
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk(pasteurized cultured) salt enzymes(animal) color added caramel color caramel flavor
Check Familie Nijland Caramello Gouda Cheese Wedge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Familie Nijland Caramello Gouda Cheese Wedge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
BelGioioso Parmesan Cheese Wedge Specialty Hard Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Sargento Cheese Slices Natural Gouda 10 Count - 7 Oz
Moon Cheese Crunchy Cheese Snacks Gluten Free Gouda -- 2 oz
Where to buy
Familie Nijland Caramello Gouda Cheese Wedge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


