Is family bakery chocolate roll Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sponge [fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), sugar, water, egg, invert sugar syrup, dextrose, colour: caramel

Check family bakery chocolate roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go