Is Family Choice Half Dipped Peanut Crunch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk solids
- whey powder
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, CONFECTIONERS COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP AND SALT.
Check Family Choice Half Dipped Peanut Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Family Choice Half Dipped Peanut Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Skinny Dipped Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Nutter Butter Cookies Sandwich Peanut Butter Family Size! - 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


