Is FAMILY CLASSIC PEPPERONI STICKS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF AND PORK, WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FLAVOR (DEXTROSE, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT), SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check FAMILY CLASSIC PEPPERONI STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAMILY CLASSIC PEPPERONI STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPepperySalty
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch


