Is FAMILY FOOD CO, CORN SNACK Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose cream powder
- whey powder
- natural cheese powder
lactose cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, PALM OIL, NATURAL CHEESE POWDER, LACTOSE CREAM POWDER, WHEY POWDER, BREAD CRUMBS, SUGAR, SALT, SPICE (PAPRIKA&WHITE PEPPER), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (AMINO ACID), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA COLORING, SWEETENER (SUCRALOSE), ACIDITY REGULATORS, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN)&TURMERIC COLORING.
Check FAMILY FOOD CO, CORN SNACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAMILY FOOD CO, CORN SNACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


