Is FAMILY FOOD CO, CORN SNACK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose cream powder
  • whey powder
  • natural cheese powder

lactose cream powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, PALM OIL, NATURAL CHEESE POWDER, LACTOSE CREAM POWDER, WHEY POWDER, BREAD CRUMBS, SUGAR, SALT, SPICE (PAPRIKA&WHITE PEPPER), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (AMINO ACID), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA COLORING, SWEETENER (SUCRALOSE), ACIDITY REGULATORS, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN)&TURMERIC COLORING.

Check FAMILY FOOD CO, CORN SNACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go