Is FAMILY GARDEN SALAD Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • romano cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMAINE LETTUCE, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE (BALSAMIC VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, WATER, SUGAR, OLIVE OIL, ROMANO CHEESE [MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, DIJON MUSTARD [WATER, MUSTARD SEED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC {COLOR}, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES], NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, DRIED SHALLOTS, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED BELL PEPPER), CARROTS, RED CABBAGE, CUCUMBER, GRAPE TOMATOES.

Check FAMILY GARDEN SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
AcidicSavoryTangySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal Prep