Is Family Owned Community Coffee Espresso Cream Original Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- of cream
- milk
of cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee (water, Coffee), Milk, Cane Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Cream, Potassium Phosphate, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavors, Carrageenan. Contains Milk.
Check Family Owned Community Coffee Espresso Cream Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Family Owned Community Coffee Espresso Cream Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


