Is Family Pack Gourmet™ Extra Buttery Flavour Popping Corn, Pop Up Bowl Vegan?

Description
Extra buttery microwave popcorn in a disposable popup bowl offers rich butter flavor, crisp texture, and sizeable fluffy kernels; commonly used for movie nights, family snacks, and parties. Customer reviews frequently note convenient packaging and prominent butter taste, while some mention occasional unpopped kernels and uneven popping performance. Easy cleanup.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural butter flavour
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Extra buttery microwave popcorn in a disposable popup bowl offers rich butter flavor, crisp texture, and sizeable fluffy kernels; commonly used for movie nights, family snacks, and parties. Customer reviews frequently note convenient packaging and prominent butter taste, while some mention occasional unpopped kernels and uneven popping performance. Easy cleanup.
Ingredients
100% WHOLE GRAIN POPPING CORN, PALM OIL (CONTAINS MIXED TOCOPHEROLS ANTIOXIDANT)), SALT, BUTTER, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOUR, COLOUR (ANNATTO, TUMERIC, PAPRIKA). CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Family Pack Gourmet™ Extra Buttery Flavour Popping Corn, Pop Up Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Family Pack Gourmet™ Extra Buttery Flavour Popping Corn, Pop Up Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size
MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVORED MICROWAVE GOURMET POPPING CORN BAGS, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER
Orville Redenbachers Popping Corn Gourmet Original - 30 Oz
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Extra Butter Pop-and-Serve-Bags Bonus Pack - 12-3.2 Oz
Where to buy
Family Pack Gourmet™ Extra Buttery Flavour Popping Corn, Pop Up Bowl is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


